Beautifully you.
Makeup artist in Oran Park and across Macarthur for soft, luminous bridal, formal and occasion makeup that still looks like you. Every price is on the label.
- Occasion glam$150
- School formal$130
- Bridal trial$170
- Full price list Bridal party, travel and early starts
Real looks, swatched from the photos.
Every look on this shelf is Lauren's work on a real client, photographed as it was worn. The swatches are sampled straight from each photo, so they show each colour as the camera caught it.
Swipe the shelf, or open a close-up
Every price, printed on the label.
Prices in Australian dollars. Strip lashes are included in adult services. Travel is added once per booking, never per person.
Plan your wedding morning.
Tell the planner when you need to be ready and who is in the chair. It builds your wedding makeup running order backwards from your ready time and estimates the total from the price list.
The planner needs JavaScript. Every bridal price is listed in the price list above.
Running order
An estimate from the proposed price list. Your quote confirms the total.
Send this plan to LaurenSoft, luminous makeup that still looks like you.
The inspiration behind Makeup by Lauren is simple: feeling like yourself, with a little something extra.
Bring the outfit, the inspiration and the look you love. Whether it's barely-there colour or a more defined finish, your style is the starting point.
- 1
Choose your service
Every price is on the list, so you can work out your total before you ask.
- 2
Check your date
Send your date, ready-by time and suburb. Lauren confirms availability.
- 3
Hold it with 20%
A 20% deposit that comes off your total, refunded if you cancel more than 48 hours before.
Makeup in Oran Park and across Macarthur
Based in Oran Park and working across the Macarthur region of South-West Sydney, including Gregory Hills, Gledswood Hills, Harrington Park, Narellan, Catherine Field, Cobbitty, Leppington, Spring Farm, Smeaton Grange, Currans Hill, Camden, Elderslie, Mount Annan, Campbelltown, Edmondson Park and Liverpool.
Check your date.
Choose your service and tell Lauren when and where. Weddings get a tailored quote. Everything else is priced on the list, plus travel, or no travel fee if you come to Lauren in Oran Park. Formal groups of three or more at one Zone 1 address travel free.
- Deposit
- 20% of your booking holds your appointment and comes off your total
- Cancelling
- Refunded in full more than 48 hours before, kept within 48 hours, and always refunded if Lauren has to cancel
- Weddings
- Held by quote. A trial is recommended. Without one, the look is created on the morning from your references.
- Call or text
- 0478 961 970
Appointment card

A 20% deposit holds your appointment.
Pick a time and pay the 20% deposit on Lauren's secure booking page.
See available timesBooking and payment are handled by Calendly and Stripe. This site never sees your card.
Message Lauren on Instagram at @mubylaurent, or call or text 0478 961 970, with your date, ready-by time and suburb.
Your enquiry is copied.
Open Instagram and paste it into a message to @mubylaurent. Lauren will confirm your date.
Open Instagram Or text it to Lauren on 0478 961 970Questions, answered.
How much does Makeup by Lauren cost?
Occasion glam is $150 and school formal makeup is $130 per person, with strip lashes included. A bridal trial is $170, wedding-day makeup for the bride is $150, and bridesmaids are $150 per person. Travel is added once per booking, never per person, and there is no travel fee if you come to Lauren in Oran Park.
Where does Lauren work?
Lauren is based in Oran Park, NSW, and works across the Macarthur region of South-West Sydney, including Gregory Hills, Harrington Park, Narellan, Camden, Mount Annan and Campbelltown. You can also come to Lauren in Oran Park and skip the travel fee. Add your suburb when you enquire and Lauren will confirm availability and travel.
Do you do school formal makeup?
Yes. School formal makeup for Years 10 to 12 is $130 per person, lashes included. Groups of three or more getting ready at one address in Zone 1 have travel included. Send your formal date and the time you need to be ready.
Can I book a bridal makeup trial?
Yes. A bridal trial is $170 and takes about 2 hours. You talk through the dress, the theme and the photos, then try your wedding look and adjust it together, which is why your wedding-day makeup takes only 75 minutes. Booked with your wedding-day makeup, the pair is $300 for the bride. A trial isn't required, but Lauren recommends one for every bride. Without one, your wedding-day look is created on the morning from your references, with time for small changes but not for starting over. Trials work best two to three months before the wedding.
Do you do wedding-day and bridal party makeup?
Yes. Lauren does wedding-day and bridal party makeup across Oran Park and Macarthur. The bride is $150, bridesmaids and guests are $150 per person, mothers of the bride or groom are $150, junior bridesmaids aged 9 to 12 are $85, and up to two flower girls aged 3 to 8 are free. The wedding-morning planner gives an estimate; your quote confirms the total.
What if I need an early start?
Makeup by Lauren has no early-start fee when the first face starts from 6:00am. A first face between 5:00 and 5:59am adds $50, and before 5:00am adds $100, once per booking.
How do I book, and is there a deposit?
Choose your service and check your date. A 20% deposit confirms an appointment and comes off your total. It is refunded in full if you cancel more than 48 hours before your appointment or if Lauren has to cancel, and kept if you cancel within 48 hours. Online booking is not open yet; for now, send your date to Lauren and she will confirm.
What should I include in my enquiry?
Send Lauren your date, the time you need to be ready, your suburb, how many people need makeup, and any inspiration photos you love.